Privacy Policy


I inform the users of my website and all its platforms and sub-domains about the policy regarding the treatment and protection of the personal data of my users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through my website and other means such as social networks, messaging applications, telephone or interpersonal.

In this regard, I guarantee compliance with current regulations on personal data protection, reflected in the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos and other international regulations.

The use of my website, all its sub-domains, services and products implies the acceptance of this privacy policy.

Identity of the responsible:
Owner; JESUS VERDUZCO DIAZ
Fiscal Address; Av. Adolfo López Mateos 1001 OTE 20250, CC. Plaza Kristal Torre A PH-4, Aguascalientes, México.
Email address; [email protected]

In the treatment of your personal data, I will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the European Data Protection Regulation and the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in the Possession of Individuals of the United Mexican States:

Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: I will always require your consent for the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes which I will inform you of in advance with absolute transparency.

Data minimization principle: I will only request data that is strictly necessary in relation to the applicable purposes. The minimum possible.

Principle of limitation of shelf life: The data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of processing, depending on the product used, I will inform you of the corresponding retention period in the terms and conditions of each product, in the case of interpersonal interaction services, I periodically review my databases and delete those records that have been inactive for a considerable time of 180 days.

Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way as to ensure adequate security of personal data and guarantee confidentiality.

You should know that I take all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access to or misuse of my users' and customers' data by third parties.


How did I get your information?


So you can navigate through https://verduzco.dev and all its public sub-domains, you do not need to provide any personal data.

The cases in which if you provide your data are:

  • When you subscribe to an online course.
  • When you purchase a subscription or advisory package.
  • When you leave a comment.
  • When you buy a product.
  • When you subscribe to one of my Apps and SaaS
  • When you email me directly.
  • When you contact me on some social network.
  • When you send me a message on an instant messaging platform.
  • When you call me on the phone.


What are your rights when you give me your details?

Interested persons have the right to:

  • Request access to personal data relating to the person concerned.
  • Request its rectification or suppression.
  • Request limitation of your treatment.
  • Oppose treatment.

The exercise of these rights is personal and must therefore be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided me with data at any time, can contact me and ask me for information about the data I have stored and how I have obtained them (right of access), can request the rectification of the same, oppose the treatment, limit its use or in its case the elimination of these data in my files.

You can send any request of this type and exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the mail [email protected], once I have received your request, I will send you an email from the same domain address to ask you for valid proof that you are the owner of that information, such as a photocopy of your ID card, INE, passport or equivalent.

Data subjects shall also have the right to effective judicial protection and to lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority if they consider that the processing of personal data concerning them infringes the regulation.


For what purpose do I treat your personal data?

When a user connects to https://verduzco.dev or a subdomain to send us an email, subscribe, leave a comment or perform any hiring or action that requires filling out a form, is providing personal information for which I am responsible.

That information may include personal data such as your IP address, name, physical address, email address, phone number, and other information.

By providing this information, you consent to the collection, use, management and storage of your information by Microsoft, Stripe and Cloudflare.

At https://verduzco.dev and its sub-domains there are different systems for capturing personal information and I treat the information provided to me by the persons concerned for the purpose mentioned by each capture system (forms):

There are other purposes for which I treat your personal data:

  • To ensure compliance with the terms of use and applicable law.
  • For the development of tools and algorithms that help me guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data you provide.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website and the affiliated websites of JESUS VERDUZCO DIAZ.

The treatment of the data that I carry out of the people that become followers in the social networks by the official profiles, will be governed by this section.

As well as those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network in each case and previously accepted by the user.

I treat your data with the purpose of correctly managing my presence on the social network, informing you of activities, products or services that I offer.

As well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.

Under no circumstances will I use follower profiles in social networks to send advertising on an individual basis.


How do I protect your data?

Visit my legal notice for information regarding how I protect your information.

My websites are hosted on Microsoft Azure, they also use CloudFlare services as security services and Stripe as a payment processor.

The security of your data is guaranteed, as they take all the necessary security measures.

Microsoft Azure: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/trustcenter/privacy/default.aspx
Stripe: https://stripe.com/mx/privacy
CloudFlare: https://www.cloudflare.com/privacypolicy/

You can check their privacy policy for more information.

To protect your personal information, I take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to ensure that there is no loss, misuse, access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of your personal information.

The information you provide to me by email is stored and processed by Microsoft Office 365, see their privacy policy here:
https://products.office.com/en-us/business/office-365-trust-center-privacy


Content of other websites

My websites may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.).

Embedded content from another site behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other site.

These sites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged into that site.


Cookies

For the site to work properly you need to use cookies, it is information that is stored in your browser to facilitate navigation consult the cookie policy here.


Legitimation for the processing of your data

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact, purchase a product or service and make comments on my sites requires acceptance of this privacy policy.


Data category

The categories of data that are processed are identifying data.


How long do I keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept until requested to be deleted by the data subject, with the exception of data provided for interpersonal services which I will delete after 180 days of inactivity.


To which recipients will your data be communicated?


Microsoft Azure:
A cloud computing service provided by Microsoft Corporation, a company whose headquarters are at One Microsoft Way Redmond, WA, 98052, USA.

Microsoft uses "cookies," which are text files placed on your computer, to serve you my websites, serve static content such as images and streaming content in the best possible way according to your device, connection speed and geographic information, as well as to analyze the performance of my applications and manage your user account.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of my Web sites (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Microsoft Corporation on servers in the United States.

Stripe:
A payment processing service offered by Stripe, Inc. a company whose main office is at 185 Berry Street, Suite 550 San Francisco, CA 94107, USA.

Stripe stores your payment information and IP address, to help my websites process purchases and subscriptions.

The information it generates (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted to and stored by Stripe on servers in the United States.

CloudFlare:
A web security service provided by Cloudflare, Inc. a company whose main office is at 101 Townsend St, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA

CloudFlare uses 'cookies', which are text files placed on your computer, to help my websites verify whether users are real or bots and to protect the site from denial of service attacks.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of my websites (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by CloudFlare on servers in the United States.


Web browsing

When browsing my websites, non-identifiable data may be collected, which may include, geographic location (approximately), a record of how the services and sites are used, and other data that cannot be used to identify the user.

Among the non-identifying data are also those related to your browsing habits through Microsoft Azure services.

This site uses the following Microsoft Azure analysis services:

  • Application Insights

I use this information to analyze the performance of my sites based on each user's computer, possible errors, trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site, and to gather demographic information about the user base as a whole.


Accuracy and veracity of data

As user, you are the only responsible for the truthfulness and correctness of the data you send to JESUS VERDUZCO DIAZ, exonerating JESUS VERDUZCO DIAZ from any responsibility in this respect.

Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated.

The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact form, payments, comments or subscription.


Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment of these by JESUS VERDUZCO DIAZ in the form and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.


Revocabilidad

At any time, users who wish to access, rectify or cancel their data can send an email to [email protected] and I will explain how to exercise your rights of opposition, access and information, rectification, cancellation of your data and revocation of your authorization.

This does not include any data that you are obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.


Changes to the Privacy Policy

JESUS VERDUZCO DIAZ reserves the right to modify the present policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

In such cases, JESUS VERDUZCO DIAZ will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable advance of their implementation.